Conference Committees

Honorary General Chair
Mriganka Sur, (MIT, USA)

Program Chair
Somenath Biswas, (IIIT Allahabad, India)
Uma Shanker Tiwary (IIIT Allahabad, India)

Steering Committee
Keith Cheverst (Lancaster Univ., UK)
Ramesh Jain (UCI, USA)
Patrick Horain (Telecom SudParis, France)
Malik Mallem (E. V. d’Essonne University, France)
Jaroslav Pokorný (Charles University, Czech Republic)
Debasis Samanta (IIT Kharagpur, India)
Tanveer Siddiqui (University of Allahabad, India)
Yong Hoon Kim (GIST, South Korea)
Ling Guan (Ryerson Univ. Canada)
Tom D. Gedeon (The Australian National University, Australia)

International programme committee
Vicki Hanson (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
Patrick Horain (Telecom SudParis, France)
Amine Chellali (Evry Val d’Essonne University, France)
Malik Mallem (Evry Val d’Essonne University, France)
Mohamed Abouelenien (University of Michigan, USA) -Proposed
Ajith Abraham (Machine Intelligence Research Labs, USA)
Catherine Achard (University Pierre et Marie Curie, France)
Mirza Mohd. Sufyan Beg (Jamia Milia University, India)
Plaban Kumar Bhowmick (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, India) -Proposed
Pradipta Biswas (Cambridge University, UK)
Jérôme Boudy (Telecom SudParis, France) -Proposed
A. Enis Cetin (Bilkent University, Turkey) -Proposed
Niladri Chatterjee (Indian Institute of Technology New Delhi, India)
Keith Cheverst (Lancaster University, UK)
Gérard Chollet (CNRS & Telecom ParisTech, France) -Proposed
Mohamed Daoudi (Telecom Lille & LIFL, France) -Proposed
Bernadette Dorizzi (Telecom SudParis, France) -Proposed
Jagriti P. Galphade (National Institute of Design, India) -Proposed
Tom D. Gedeon (The Australian National University, Australia)
David Antonio Gomez Jauregui (LIMSI, France) -Proposed
David Griol Barres (Carlos III University of Madrid, Spain) -Proposed
Ekram Khan (Aligarh Muslim University, India)
Pavel Krömer (University of Alberta, Canada) -Proposed
Eric Lecolinet (Telecom ParisTech, France) -Proposed
Geehyuk Lee (KAIST, South Korea)
Atanendu Sekhar Mandal (CSIR-CEERI, India)
José Marques Soares (Universidade Federal do Ceará, Brasil) -Proposed
Manuel Montes-y-Gómez (National Institute of Astrophysics, Optics and Electronics, Mexico)
Galina Pasko (Uformia, Norway)
Dijana Petrovska (Telecom SudParis, France)
Jan Platoš (VŠB-TU Ostrava, Czech Republic)
Jaroslav Pokorný (Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic)
Marius Preda (Telecom SudParis, France)
Nitendra Rajput (IBM-IRL, India)
Gerhard Rigoll (Technische Universität München, Germany) -Proposed
Rémi Ronfard (INRIA / LJK, France) -Proposed
Debasis Samanta (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, India)
T L Venkatesh (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India)
Tanveer Siddiqui (University of Allahabad, India)
R.M.K. Sinha (JSS Academy of Technical Education, India)
Uma Shanker Tiwary (Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad, India)
Nischal Verma (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India)
Qingquan Sun (Oakland University, USA)
Daniel Wesierski (Gdansk University of Technology, Poland)
Anupam Basu (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, India)
Harish Karnick (Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India)

 

Local Organizing Committee

 

 

Honorary General Chair
Mriganka Sur, (MIT, USA)

Program Chair
Somenath Biswas, (IIIT Allahabad, India)
Uma Shanker Tiwary (IIIT Allahabad, India)

Steering Committee
Keith Cheverst (Lancaster Univ., UK)
Ramesh Jain (UCI, USA)
Patrick Horain (Telecom SudParis, France)
Malik Mallem (E. V d’Essonne Uni., France)
Jaroslav Pokorný (Charles Univ., Czech Republic)
Debasis Samanta (IIT Kharagpur, India)
Tanveer Siddiqui (Univ. of Allahabad, India)
Yong Hoon Kim (GIST, South Korea)
Ling Guan (Ryerson Univ., Canada)
Tom D. Gedeon (The Australian National University, Australia)

Technically co-sponsored by