STEERING COMMITTEE

  • Uma Shanker Tiwary (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Tom D. Gedeon (Australian National University, Australia)
  • Debasis Samanta (IIT Kharagpur, India)
  • Atanendu Sekhar Mandal (CSIR-CEERI, Pilani, India)
  • Tanveer Siddiqui (University of Allahabad, India)
  • Jaroslav Pokorny (Charles University, Czech Republic)
  • Sukhendu Das (IIT Madras, India)
  • Samit Bhattacharya (IIT Guwahati, India)

GENERAL CHAIR

  • Mriganka Sur (MIT, USA)

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

  • P. Nagabhushan (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • A. G. Ramakrishnan (Indian Institute of Science, India)
  • Achard Catherine (Sorbonne Universite, France)
  • Aditya Nigam (IIT Mandi, India)
  • Akki B. Channappa (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Alexander Gelbukh (Mexican Academy of Science, Mexico)
  • Alexandre Vervisch-Picois (Telecom SudParis, France)
  • Alok Kanti Deb (IIT Delhi, India)
  • Amine Chellali (Evry Val d’Essonne Univ., France)
  • Amrita Basu (JU India, India)
  • Anupam Agarwal (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Anupam Basu (IIT Kharagpur, India)
  • Ashutosh Mishra (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Atanendu Sekhar Mandal (CSIR-CEERI, Pilani, India)
  • Bernadette Dorizzi (Telecom SudParis, France)
  • Bibhas Ghoshal (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Catherine Achard (University Pierre et Marie Curie, France)
  • Daniel Wesierski (Gdansk University of Technology, Poland)
  • Daoudi Mohamed (IMT Lille Douai, France)
  • David Antonio Gomez Jauregui (ESTIA, France)
  • David Griol Barres (Carlos III University of Madrid, Spain)
  • Debasis Samanta (IIT Kharagpur, India)
  • Dijana Petrovska (Telecom SudParis, France)
  • Ekram Khan (AMU, India)
  • G.C. Nandi (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Gaël Harry Dias (CNRS & University of Caen Basse-Normandie, France)
  • Galina Pasko (Uformia, Norway)
  • Geehyuk Lee (KAIST, South Korea)
  • Geoffrey Vaquette (Commissariat à l’énergie atomique et aux énergies alternatives, France)
  • Gérard Chollet (CNRS, France)
  • Jan Platoš (VŠB-TU Ostrava, Czech Republic)
  • Jaroslav Pokorny (Charles University, Czech Republic)
  • Jérôme Boudy (Telecom SudParis, France)
  • José Marques Soares (Universidade Federal do Ceará, Brasil)
  • K.P. Singh (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Kavita Vemury (IIIT Hyderabad, India)
  • Keith Cheverst (Lancaster University, UK)
  • Laurence Devillers (LIMSI, Univ. ParisSud, Université Paris Saclay, France)
  • Lopamudra Choudhury (Jadavpur University, Kolkata, India)
  • Malik Mallem (Evry Val d’Essonne University, France)
  • Manish Kumar (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Maria Stylianou Korsnes (University of Oslo, Norway)
  • Marion Morel (University Pierre et Marie Curie, France)
  • Martin A. Giese (CIN / HIH University Clinic Tuebingen, Germany)
  • Michele Gouiffes (LIMSI, Univ. ParisSud, Université Paris Saclay, France)
  • Mohamed Chetouani (University Pierre et Marie Curie, France)
  • Mriganka Sur (MIT, USA)
  • Nesma Houmani (Telecom SudParis, France)
  • Partha Pratim Das (IIT KGP, India)
  • Patrick Horain (Telecom SudParis, France)
  • Plaban Kumar Bhowmick (Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur, India)
  • Pradipta Biswas (CPDM-IISC, India)
  • Pritish K. Varadwaj (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Prof. Harish Karnick (IIT Kanpur, India)
  • Prof. Somnath Biswas (IIT Kanpur, India)
  • Rahul Banerjee (BITS Pilani, India)
  • Richard Chebeir (Université de Pau et des Pays de l’Adour, France)
  • Samit Bhattacharya (IIT Guwahati, India)
  • San Murugesan (BRITE Professional Services, Australia)
  • Santanu Chaudhury (CSIR-CEERI, Pilani, India)
  • Satish K. Singh (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Shekhar Verma (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Shen Fang (University Pierre et Marie Curie, France)
  • Sukhendu Das (IIT Madras, India)
  • Suneel Yadav (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Tanveer J. Siddiqui (University of Allahabad, India)
  • Thierry Chaminade (Institut de Neurosciences de la Timone, France)
  • Tom D. Gedeon (Australian National University, Australia)
  • Uma Shanker Tiwary (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Vijay K. Chaurasiya (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Vijayshri Tiwary (IIIT Allahabad, India)
  • Ydalia Garcia (Telecom SudParis, France)

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • U.S. Tiwary
  • Shekhar Verma
  • Akki B. Channappa
  • Pritish K. Varadwaj
  • Vijayshri Tiwary
  • Ashutosh Mishra
  • Satish K. Singh
  • K.P. Singh
  • Vijay K. Chaurasiya
  • Bibhas Ghoshal
  • Manish Kumar
  • Suneel Yadav
  • Ajay Tiwary
  • Punit Singh (Ph.D. Student)
  • Rohit Mishra (Ph.D. Student)
  • Sudhakar Mishra (Ph.D. Student)
  • Shrikant Malviya (Ph.D. Student)
  • Santosh K. Baranwal (Ph.D. Student)
  • Pankaj Tyagi (Ph.D. Student)

Important News

Speakers

Professor Ron Sun is a cognitive scientist investigating the fundamental ...
Read More
Professor Mriganka Sur is the Paul E. and Lilah Newton ...
Read More

Visitor Count